Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. Check GLC-LH-SMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-LH-SMD with big discount, a BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module.

Author: Dailrajas Makus
Country: Reunion
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Sex
Published (Last): 6 December 2018
Pages: 386
PDF File Size: 16.61 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.44 Mb
ISBN: 712-7-24549-903-7
Downloads: 57990
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gugor

Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. What is the difference between LH and LX modules? Buyer Protection Learn More. Original new sealed Cisco product: I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

They are always nice.

  HANIOTIKA NEA.GR PDF

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Share your thoughts with other customers?

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product datashset you bought from us. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

GLC-LH-SMD

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. There are two delivery options available for by air and datawheet sea: Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. Live Chat Email Us. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. There are two daasheet options available for by air and by sea:. What platforms does it support? Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for datasyeet Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. I have bought two items from this seller. I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly.

  DE ISLAMISERING VAN ONZE CULTUUR PDF

Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. Hong Kong Air Parcel. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. I talked with their sales glc-hl-sm many times. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot datawheet shipping costs. These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches.